Warning: Declaration of SLB_Lightbox::_options() should be compatible with SLB_Base::_options($options_config = NULL) in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-content/plugins/simple-lightbox/controller.php on line 7

Warning: Declaration of SLB_Themes::_options() should be compatible with SLB_Base::_options($options_config = NULL) in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-content/plugins/simple-lightbox/includes/class.themes.php on line 9

Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_default_scripts() expected to be a reference, value given in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 571

Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_default_styles() expected to be a reference, value given in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 571

Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_media_tags_plugin::search_by_tax_filter() expected to be a reference, value given in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 571

Warning: Parameter 1 to page_tagger_display_tagged_pages_archive() expected to be a reference, value given in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 571
Participants

Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_media_tags_plugin::search_by_tax_filter() expected to be a reference, value given in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 571

Warning: Parameter 1 to page_tagger_display_tagged_pages_archive() expected to be a reference, value given in /kunden/416636_1230/webseiten/aag14/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 571
960true dots bottomright 200true true 1800none
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide17
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide18
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide19
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide20
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide21
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide22
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide23
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide24
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide25
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide8
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide12
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide11
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide1
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide2
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide3
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide13
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide14
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide9
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide10
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide15
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide16
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide4
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide5
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide6
  • 3000 fade false 60 bottom 30
    Slide7

Participants of AAG 2014

Name Affiliation
Abir Acharjee Atkins
Panagiota (Yota)
Robert Aish Bartlett
KOKI AKIYOSHI Keio University
Connor Alexander
Felice Allievi Degree of Freedom AS
Evert Amador CAM Architects Ltd..
Enrico Antolini University of Pisa
Aleksandra Apolinarska
Bartek Arendt KPF
Ashwini Ashokkumar Architectural Association
Noémie AUREAU
Andreas Bærentzen Technical University of Denmark
Andreas Bak Søren Jensen
Jack Bakker Zwarts & Jansma Architects
Niccolo BALDASSINI RFR
Roman Baudisch HafenCity Universität Hamburgq
olivier baverel
Valentina Beatini Abant Izzet Baysal University
Lukas Beyeler ETH Zurich
Ioana Binica University of Applied Arts Vienna Design Studio Zaha Hadid
Philippe Block ETH Zurich
Dietrich Bollmann The University of Tokyo
Philippe BOMPAS RFR
Etienne Bouleau Ingeni
David Brander Technical University of Denmark
Cecilie Brandt-Olsen Technical University of Denmark
James Brogan KPF
Claudio Campanile University of Pisa
Ting Cao Ms.
vincenzo caputo
Alessandro Carabini
Tiago Carvalho sbp gmbh
Che-Hung Chien
Judyta Cichocka LabDigiFab- Wroclaw University of Technology
Gokcen Cimen EPFL
Kenn Clausen GXN A/S
Nico Czyz UCL
Peter Dang Nordic Arch
Oliver Institute for Computational Design
Constance eiffage
Aurélie setec
Bailin Deng
Karola Dierichs
Jozef Dobos UCL
Constantin Döhler satellite architectes
Bora Doker Ingeni SA
Moritz Dörstelmann Institute for Computational Design
Jacob Drachmann CN3
Jeremy Dudley AKT II
Mitsu Edwards Hugh Dutton Associes
John Egan
Ole Aarhus School of Architecture
Paul Ehret PEArchitectures
Peter Eigenraam Delft University of Technology
Tim Elkaer KADK – School of Design
Sherif ElTarabishy morph-d studio
Philipp Eversmann EPFL
Raphael FABBRI
Roberto Fardelli Equalogical Lab – Roma Tre University
Angelo Figliola Uniroma1
Moritz Fleischmann HENN
elisabetta gaglio equalogical.lab
Salomé Galjaard Arup
Matthew Gaydon KPF
Daniel Gebreiter schlaich bergermann und partner sbp gmbh
George Georgiou Elliott Wood Partnership
Maria Gillman Bos Architects
Tristan Gobin DesignToProduction
Martha Godina UCL
Alberto Goosen Tuchschmid AG
Lorenzo Greco
Abel Groenewolt
Patric Guenther Schueco International KG
Alp Gurkan
Gabriele Guscetti
Trinidad Guzman
Piotr Halczuk LabDigiFab
James Hennessey UCL
Sander Hofman Arup
Tobias Hohermuth Tuchschmid AG- CH-Frauenfeld
Anders CITA/KADK
Rasmus Holst
Duncan Horswill Soren Jensen
Mathieu Huard Evolute GmbH
Rutger Huiberts KPF
Fernando Degree of Freedom AS
Jeroen Janssen AKT II
Carsten Jantzen Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Chenqi Jia
Caigui Jiang KAUST
Raul Kalvo SUTD City Form Lab
Mariam Khademi
YooJin KIM
Pavol Knapo Populous
Jan Knippers Knippers Helbig Advanced Engineering
Bongjin Koo University College London
Benjamin Koren One to One
Duks Koschitz ETH Zurich
Marcin Kosicki LabDigiFab
Daria Kovaleva Werner Sobek Design GmbH
Agata Kycia HENN Gmbh
Riccardo ITKE – Uni Stuttgart
Denis Lacej Grimshaw
Nicolas LEDUC RFR
Jian-Min Li ITKE- Uni. Stuttgart
Stefan Lienhard epfl
Ralf Lindemann Pilbrow & Partners
Matteo Waagner Biro Ltd
Lucas Lombard Egis Concept // Elioth
Alessio Lombardi Università di Pisa
Morten Lund GXN A/S
Henrik Malm
Clement Martin eiffage
Niels Aarhus School of Architecture
Yannick Masson CERMICS (ENPC)
alessio mazzucchi University of Trento
Colin McCrone Autodesk
Naglaa Megahed Port Said university
Peter Mehrtens
Martin Melioranski Estonian Academy of Arts
Nicolas Mellado University College London
Guillaume Meunier Elioth
Harlen Miller UNStudio
Dimitrij Minich BEMO Systems GmbH
Irina Miodragovic Vella University of Malta
Raphaël Mizzi Vinci Construction France
Aron Monszpart University College London
Volker Mueller Bentley Systems- Incorporated
Sina NABAEI EPFL
Dragos Naicu University of Bath
Cristina Nan HafenCity University Hamburg
Roberto Narvaez-Rodriguez University of Seville
Alexander
Toke Nørbjerg Technical University of Denmark
Pietro Odaglia BTU Cottbus
Yusuke Oono Japan
Daniele Panozzo Università degli Studi RomaTre
Alberto Paoluzzi Dip. Matematica e Fisica- Universita’ Roma Tre
Stefana Parascho ITKE University of Stuttgart
Mark Pauly EPFL
Mark Pauly EPFL
Will Pearson University of Bath/Ramboll UK
Chi-Han Peng Arizona State University
Carlos McNeel Europe
Sebastien Perrault Hugh Dutton Associes
David Pigram Uiversity of Technology- Sydney and supermanoeuvre
Kristjan
Jerome Pochat Ingeni SA
Mariana Popescu Zwarts & Jansma Architects
Charles Portelli KPF
Lidija Potjomkina
Helmut Pottmann KAUST and TU Wien
Clemens Preisinger cpreisinger@bollinger-grohmann-schneider.at
Jonathan Rabagliati Foster + Partners
Enrique Ramos KPF
Jacques RAYNAUD RFR
Shibo Ren Arup
Esther
Christopher Robeller EPFL IBOIS
Thilo Roerig TU Berlin
Robert Roithmayr Ramboll
Peter Romvari Foster and Partners
Ludovica Rossi Equalogical Lab
Pierpaolo Ruttico INDEXLAB – Politecnico di Milano
Victoire Saby
Youssry Salman SBG-PBAD
Federico Salvalaio IUAV
Francesco Salvalaio IUAV
Jaime Sanchez-Alvarez Lindner Steel & Glass
Pooya Sareh University of Cambridge
Richard Schaffranek Vienna University of Technology
Fabian Scheurer designtoproduction
Alexander Schiftner Evolute GmbH
Eike Schling TU Munich
Thibault Schwartz HAL Robotics | UCL | ENSAPM
Yuliy Schwartzburg
Tobias Schwinn University of Stuttgart- ICD
Stefan Sechelmann TU-Berlin
Mohamed Shalaby KAUST
Paul Shepherd University of Bath
Asbjørn Søndergaard Aarhus School of Architecture
YUTAO SONG University of Dundee
Ben Soquier Vinci Construction France
Olga Sorkine-Hornung ETH Zurich
Federico Spini Heatherwick Studio
Alexander Stahr HTWK Leipzig / FAS
Hanno Stehling designtoproduction
Matthew Stewart University of Calgary
Thorsten Strathaus Arup Associates
Bum schneider+schumacher
Yong Werner Sobek Stuttgart GmbH
Ioanna Symeonidou
Tomohiro Tachi The University of Tokyo
Chengcheng Tang KAUST
Marc Thomas Bentley Systems UK Ltd
Edoardo Tibuzzi AKT II
Davide Tonelli Univ. Pisa
ALESSANDRO TRAVERSO ROSS & DALE
nick tyrer Pratt Institute- School of Architecture
Andrea Vanossi Politecnico di Milano
Amir Vaxman TU Vienna
Gerrie Venter lateraal
Robert Vierlinger University of Applied Arts Vienna / Bollinger+Grohmann
Alessandro Visintin
Verena Vogler McNeel Europe
simon vogt TRANSFORM ENGINEERS
Ilija Vukorep DOKAR YACHT
Frédéric Waimer ITKE – University of Stuttgart
Manfred Weid Georg Ackermann GmbH
Renate Weissenböck Graz University of Technology
David Wilson NA
Ho Ling Susanna Kengo Kuma and Associates
CHAO-FU YEH
Seda Zirek UCL